720 Cherry Cir Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $624,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Cherry Cir, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $583,229, approximately $253 per square foot. 720 Cherry Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Landers Thomas R and Landers Margaret M
Bought by
Beerman Daniel M and Beerman Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,023
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beerman Daniel M | $325,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beerman Daniel M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,639 | $177,170 | $64,061 | $113,109 |
| 2023 | $11,165 | $162,870 | $58,890 | $103,980 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $157,360 | $56,360 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $10,278 | $150,720 | $53,980 | $96,740 |
| 2020 | $9,894 | $144,360 | $51,700 | $92,660 |
| 2019 | $9,667 | $138,810 | $49,710 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $9,963 | $138,800 | $49,710 | $89,090 |
| 2017 | $9,374 | $132,660 | $47,510 | $85,150 |
| 2016 | $9,078 | $122,480 | $43,860 | $78,620 |
| 2015 | $8,403 | $113,150 | $40,520 | $72,630 |
| 2014 | $8,440 | $108,660 | $36,320 | $72,340 |
| 2013 | $8,254 | $110,880 | $37,060 | $73,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map