720 Circle Dr Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $251,706 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Circle Dr, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $300,927, approximately $300 per square foot. 720 Circle Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Annie M
Bought by
Short Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $104,660 | $36,938 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $100,598 | $35,504 | $65,094 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $98,626 | $34,808 | $63,818 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $96,693 | $34,126 | $62,567 |
| 2020 | $974 | $95,703 | $33,777 | $61,926 |
| 2019 | $956 | $93,827 | $33,115 | $60,712 |
| 2018 | $943 | $91,988 | $32,466 | $59,522 |
| 2017 | $914 | $90,185 | $31,830 | $58,355 |
| 2016 | $886 | $88,417 | $31,206 | $57,211 |
| 2015 | $873 | $87,090 | $30,738 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $849 | $85,385 | $30,136 | $55,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map