720 Crackel Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $370,084 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Crackel Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $394,271, approximately $226 per square foot. 720 Crackel Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Pikturna Sandra E and Hier James
Bought by
Pikturna Sandra E and Hier James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pikturna Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikturna Sandra E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pikturna Sandra E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pikturna Sandra E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783 | $145,990 | $60,480 | $85,510 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $124,150 | $38,640 | $85,510 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $94,400 | $32,620 | $61,780 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $94,400 | $32,620 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $94,400 | $32,620 | $61,780 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $80,150 | $32,620 | $47,530 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $80,150 | $32,620 | $47,530 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $72,100 | $32,620 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $72,100 | $32,620 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $72,100 | $32,620 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $72,100 | $32,620 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $68,500 | $32,620 | $35,880 |
| 2013 | $3,961 | $68,500 | $32,620 | $35,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map