720 Crider Rd Unit 107 Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $391,133
Studio
--
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Crider Rd Unit 107, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $387,033, approximately $143 per square foot. 720 Crider Rd Unit 107 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Betke Mark T and Betke Natalie M
Bought by
Rasheed Aquil Abdur and Rasheed Angela Abdur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,874
Outstanding Balance
$243,079
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Betke Mark T and Betke Natalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,328
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasheed Aquil Abdur | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Betke Mark T | $221,660 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasheed Aquil Abdur | $277,874 | |