720 E 21st St Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 21st St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $508,266, approximately $888 per square foot. 720 E 21st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Maciel Cristoval
Bought by
Maciel Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,712
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$471,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Maciel Susana
Bought by
Vargas Saul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,712
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$471,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Cyprus Brett M
Bought by
Maciel Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Elvira Rafael
Bought by
Cypreus Brett M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
East 21St Street Trust
Bought by
Waller Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Elvira Rafael
Bought by
East 21St St Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Vaca Jose
Bought by
Elvira Rafael and Elvira Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,444
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Susana | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vargas Saul A | $306,000 | Fatcola | |
| Maciel Susana | $110,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cypreus Brett M | $71,681 | -- | |
| Waller Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| East 21St St Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elvira Rafael | $47,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maciel Susana | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Saul A | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Susana | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elvira Rafael | $47,444 | |
| Closed | Maciel Susana | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $409,956 | $327,970 | $81,986 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $401,919 | $321,540 | $80,379 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $394,039 | $315,236 | $78,803 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $386,313 | $309,055 | $77,258 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $378,740 | $302,996 | $75,744 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $357,000 | $286,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $331,000 | $265,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $286,000 | $229,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $239,000 | $191,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $239,000 | $191,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map