720 E 96 St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,077,000
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 96 St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,037,735, approximately $997 per square foot. 720 E 96 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, New American Academy Charter School, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelle Niasia | -- | -- | |
| Marcelle Niasia | -- | -- | |
| Adina Mcaulay As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Adina Mcaulay As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Marcelle Niasia | $1,021,000 | -- | |
| Marcelle Niasia | $1,021,000 | -- | |
| Mccauley Anthony | $829,000 | -- | |
| Mccauley Anthony | $829,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcelle Niasia | $1,002,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Anthony | $621,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,603 | $53,160 | $13,200 | $39,960 |
| 2025 | $9,059 | $60,420 | $13,200 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $57,780 | $13,200 | $44,580 |
| 2023 | $9,019 | $69,840 | $13,200 | $56,640 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $64,380 | $13,200 | $51,180 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $63,480 | $13,200 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $966 | $46,860 | $13,200 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $37,008 | $9,857 | $27,151 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $36,525 | $11,834 | $24,691 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $34,459 | $10,257 | $24,202 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $33,202 | $10,183 | $23,019 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $31,323 | $11,433 | $19,890 |
Map
- 731 E 95th St
- 714 E 95th St
- 721 E 94th St
- 715 Rockaway Pkwy
- 685 Rockaway Pkwy
- 9417 Avenue B
- 735 E 93rd St
- 636 E 96th St
- 718 E 93rd St
- 637 Rockaway Pkwy
- 9217 Avenue B
- 607 E 96th St
- 625 E 93rd St
- 9318 Avenue A
- 866 E 94th St
- 9023 Avenue B
- 8920 Avenue B
- 539 E 96th St Unit 4
- 903 E 93rd St
- 9507 Foster Ave Unit 4
- 720 E 96th St
- 720 E 96th St Unit 1
- 718 E 96th St Unit TOWNHOUSE
- 718 E 96th St
- 716 E 96 St
- 724 E 96th St Unit 1st Floor
- 724 E 96th St
- 716 E 96th St
- 716 E 96th St Unit 3rd Fl
- 716 E 96th St Unit 2
- 726 E 96th St
- 714 E 96th St
- 730 E 96th St
- 712 E 96th St
- 732 E 96th St
- 710 E 96th St
- 727 E 95th St
- 725 E 95th St
- 708 E 96th St
- 729 E 95th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.