720 E 9th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 9th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $434,043, approximately $246 per square foot. 720 E 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $438,700 | $95,000 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $448,900 | $80,000 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $755 | $85,200 | $72,000 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $844 | $76,200 | $63,000 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $675 | $71,410 | $48,510 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map