720 E Bixby Rd Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Bixby Rd, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,309,062, approximately $533 per square foot. 720 E Bixby Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1997
Sold by
Larson Paul J
Bought by
Larson Paul J and Larson Carla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $438,608 | $207,088 | $231,520 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $430,009 | $203,028 | $226,981 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $421,579 | $199,048 | $222,531 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $413,314 | $195,146 | $218,168 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $405,211 | $191,320 | $213,891 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $393,195 | $185,647 | $207,548 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $385,486 | $182,007 | $203,479 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $370,520 | $174,941 | $195,579 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $364,956 | $172,314 | $192,642 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $357,808 | $168,939 | $188,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map