720 E Cocopah St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Cocopah St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $295,301, approximately $208 per square foot. 720 E Cocopah St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Quintanilla Faustino and De Quintanilla Margarita
Bought by
Quintanilla Faustino R and Quintanilla Margarita Luna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Quintanilla Margarita L
Bought by
Quintanilla Faustino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Cobra Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Quintanilla Faustino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Mungia Yvonne Dolores
Bought by
Cobra Remodeling Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1999
Sold by
Simkins Jane Garcia Diaz
Bought by
Munzia Yvonne O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Faustino R | -- | None Available | |
| Quintanilla Faustino | -- | None Available | |
| Quintanilla Faustino | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Quintanilla Faustino | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cobra Remodeling Inc | $55,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Munzia Yvonne O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintanilla Faustino | $17,000 | |
| Open | Quintanilla Faustino | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Quintanilla Faustino | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $6,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $916 | $6,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $916 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $884 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $877 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $887 | $8,850 | $1,770 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $886 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $271 | $3,180 | $630 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $264 | $2,410 | $480 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $257 | $2,110 | $420 | $1,690 |
| 2015 | $207 | $1,730 | $340 | $1,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map