720 E Dixon St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $95,042 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Dixon St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $104,511, approximately $111 per square foot. 720 E Dixon St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Pettit Park School, Central Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $40,900 | $6,100 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $235 | $34,600 | $6,100 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $235 | $30,400 | $4,700 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $111 | $24,100 | $4,700 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $95 | $22,400 | $4,700 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $81 | $21,100 | $4,700 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $76 | $20,600 | $4,900 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $67 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $62 | $19,100 | $4,900 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $57 | $18,600 | $4,900 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $70 | $20,700 | $5,700 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $65 | $20,500 | $5,700 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map