Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Parker
Mygrant Realty & Appraisals
(765) 419-3087
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $116,000
Check out this 2 bedroom 1 bath home with screened in back porch and 1 car detached garage. New Water heater. Roof, vinyl siding, furnace and A/C all less that 10 yrs old. Don't miss this one!
Last Buyer's Agent
Boyd Kunkle
Nova Real Estate Brokers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & K Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanburn Holdings Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Sanburn Holdings Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Sanburn Holdings Llc | $25,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Mcbee Nathan H | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.4% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -11.8% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $33,900 | -12.9% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | For Sale | $38,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $70,800 | $7,400 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $62,200 | $7,400 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $50,500 | $5,600 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $808 | $40,400 | $5,600 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $762 | $38,100 | $5,600 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $714 | $35,700 | $6,600 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,800 | $6,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,600 | $6,600 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,500 | $6,600 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,600 | $7,000 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $7,000 | $19,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Parker
Mygrant Realty & Appraisals
(765) 419-3087
47 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Boyd Kunkle
Nova Real Estate Brokers
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201850546
APN: 34-04-30-303-007.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.