720 E Hynes Ave Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Hynes Ave, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $322,377, approximately $219 per square foot. 720 E Hynes Ave is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hoerle Jared Shane
Bought by
Hoerle April Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Miller Ben A and Miller Clara O
Bought by
Hoerle Jared S and Hoerle April J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerle April Jean | -- | -- | |
| Hoerle April J | -- | -- | |
| Hoerle Jared S | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $213,089 | $31,752 | $181,337 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $197,710 | $28,917 | $168,793 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $173,886 | $27,783 | $146,103 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $156,744 | $25,515 | $131,229 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $141,742 | $19,845 | $121,897 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $141,742 | $19,845 | $121,897 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $137,750 | $18,144 | $119,606 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $149,483 | $18,144 | $131,339 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $150,775 | $18,144 | $132,631 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $121,665 | $15,560 | $106,105 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $121,665 | $15,560 | $106,105 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $114,840 | $8,735 | $106,105 |
| 2011 | $2,095 | $94,225 | $8,735 | $85,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map