720 E Laurel St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Laurel St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $138,054, approximately $68 per square foot. 720 E Laurel St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Nc Multiservices Inc
Bought by
Pistillo Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistillo Nicholas | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $9,100 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map