720 E Redondo Beach Blvd Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Redondo Beach Blvd, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $599,075, approximately $572 per square foot. 720 E Redondo Beach Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Arias Jose L and Arias Sandra
Bought by
Sandoval Selvin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Diana Marisol Arias
Bought by
Sandoval Selvin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Selvin L | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Selvin L | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandoval Selvin L | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Selvin L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $285,031 | $183,838 | $101,193 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $279,443 | $180,234 | $99,209 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $273,964 | $176,700 | $97,264 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $268,593 | $173,236 | $95,357 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $263,328 | $169,840 | $93,488 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $255,519 | $164,803 | $90,716 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $250,510 | $161,572 | $88,938 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $240,785 | $155,299 | $85,486 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $237,169 | $152,967 | $84,202 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $220,000 | $142,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map