720 E Roses Rd San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,371,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,678
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Roses Rd, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $2,147,280, approximately $459 per square foot. 720 E Roses Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Crosby Tom H and Fu Ellen Y
Bought by
Tse Gregory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,689
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,843,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Crosby Tom H and Crosby Thomas H
Bought by
Crosby Tom H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Gregory K | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Crosby Tom H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Gregory K | $784,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,528 | $1,393,338 | $669,513 | $723,825 |
| 2024 | $18,528 | $1,366,019 | $656,386 | $709,633 |
| 2023 | $18,203 | $1,339,235 | $643,516 | $695,719 |
| 2022 | $17,438 | $1,312,977 | $630,899 | $682,078 |
| 2021 | $17,305 | $1,287,233 | $618,529 | $668,704 |
| 2019 | $16,536 | $1,249,055 | $600,184 | $648,871 |
| 2018 | $16,385 | $1,224,565 | $588,416 | $636,149 |
| 2016 | $15,575 | $1,177,016 | $565,568 | $611,448 |
| 2015 | $15,358 | $1,159,337 | $557,073 | $602,264 |
| 2014 | $15,211 | $1,136,628 | $546,161 | $590,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map