720 E Shawnee St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $32,867 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $79,934. 720 E Shawnee St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $3,629 | $775 | $2,854 |
| 2013 | $652 | $5,450 | $819 | $4,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map