720 Ellencliff Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Ellencliff Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $242,023, approximately $272 per square foot. 720 Ellencliff Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Thore Jeanette
Bought by
Thore Timothy and Thore Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,895
Outstanding Balance
$92,915
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Thore Frederick Lee and Thore Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1969
Bought by
Cockrell Bobby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thore Timothy | $101,250 | Stewart Title Company Tn Div | |
| Thore Frederick Lee | $45,000 | -- | |
| Cockrell Bobby | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thore Timothy | $104,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $59,225 | $8,975 | $50,250 |
| 2024 | $609 | $30,900 | $5,600 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $609 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $609 | $30,900 | $5,600 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $609 | $30,900 | $5,600 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $609 | $30,900 | $5,600 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $535 | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $498 | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $5,750 | $21,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map