720 Estrella Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,432,455 - $1,944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Estrella Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,645,364, approximately $849 per square foot. 720 Estrella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Leu George
Bought by
Leu George and Leu Jennifer Tseng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leu George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $324,389 | $129,751 | $194,638 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $318,029 | $127,207 | $190,822 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $311,794 | $124,713 | $187,081 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $305,681 | $122,268 | $183,413 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $299,688 | $119,871 | $179,817 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $290,801 | $116,316 | $174,485 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $285,100 | $114,036 | $171,064 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $274,030 | $109,608 | $164,422 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $269,915 | $107,962 | $161,953 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $264,629 | $105,848 | $158,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map