Estimated Value: $98,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Front St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $117,024, approximately $64 per square foot. 720 Front St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Norton Chester F
Bought by
Chester Susan E Dougher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Norton Chester F
Bought by
Chester Susan E Dougher and Chester F Norton And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Pettenati Waldo V
Bought by
Norton Chester F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Pettenati Waldo V
Bought by
Norton Chester F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Susan E Dougher | -- | None Available | |
| Chester Susan E Dougher | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Chester F | $55,000 | Marc Woltag | |
| Norton Chester F | $55,000 | Marc Woltag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |