Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Grenyo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 252-0168
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $838,000
Tucked away off of Eddy Lane, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a half mile from the Santa Cruz Harbor. In a small complex of 12 units, this home offers a quiet refuge yet is close to many amenities, including Twin Lakes Beach, a park at the end of the street, and shopping. The updated kitchen & baths, comfortable bedrooms with good separation (3rd bedroom used as office; no closet) & a cozy living room with a gas-powered fireplace make this home a 10!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01364190 Listed on: 09/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Charles Duppen
David Lyng Real Estate License #01224626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Sejin | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silver Christine West | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Christine West Silver Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Silver Christine West | $224,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silver Christine West | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oh Sejin | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Christine West | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Christine West | $179,120 | |
| Closed | Silver Christine West | $11,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $535,000 | +5.1% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $426 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,363 | $633,332 | $379,999 | $253,333 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $608,739 | $365,243 | $243,496 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $596,803 | $358,082 | $238,721 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $585,100 | $351,060 | $234,040 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $579,101 | $347,461 | $231,640 |
| 2019 | $7,258 | $567,747 | $340,648 | $227,099 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $556,614 | $333,968 | $222,646 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | $545,700 | $327,420 | $218,280 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $535,000 | $321,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $292,066 | $175,239 | $116,827 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $286,345 | $171,806 | $114,539 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Grenyo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 252-0168
9 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Charles Duppen
David Lyng Real Estate
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81512625
APN: 026-441-11-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.