Estimated Value: $135,000 - $316,753
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Highway 310, Como, MS 38619 and is currently estimated at $231,938, approximately $113 per square foot. 720 Highway 310 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Lafayette Upper Elementary School, and Lafayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Helen Rose Sherwood
Bought by
Bussey Jerry and Bussey Janell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,726
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$215,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Maples Ray and Maples Dillard Ray
Bought by
Spence Gary and Spence Claudette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussey Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Spence Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bussey Jerry | $20,200 | |