Estimated Value: $381,907 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Malaga Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $460,977. 720 Malaga Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Elizabeth L
Bought by
Radnich John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,797
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,180
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radnich John F | $83,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radnich John F | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $169,496 | $53,571 | $115,925 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $162,916 | $51,492 | $111,424 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $159,723 | $50,483 | $109,240 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $156,593 | $49,494 | $107,099 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $154,987 | $48,987 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $151,949 | $48,027 | $103,922 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $148,969 | $47,085 | $101,884 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $146,050 | $46,162 | $99,888 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $143,187 | $45,258 | $97,929 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $141,037 | $44,578 | $96,459 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $138,274 | $43,705 | $94,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map