720 Manhattan Ct Unit 22 San Diego, CA 92109
Mission Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,561,000 - $1,917,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Manhattan Ct Unit 22, San Diego, CA 92109 and is currently estimated at $1,708,483, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 720 Manhattan Ct Unit 22 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Beach Elementary School, Pacific Beach Middle, and Mission Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Dickinson Natalie and Johnson Natalie
Bought by
Johnson Mark K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,250
Outstanding Balance
$542,196
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,166,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Shapiro Brian and Shapiro Kristin
Bought by
Johnson Mark K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$722,250
Outstanding Balance
$542,196
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,166,287
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark K | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Johnson Mark K | $963,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark K | $722,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,978 | $1,157,372 | $796,817 | $360,555 |
| 2024 | $13,978 | $1,134,680 | $781,194 | $353,486 |
| 2023 | $13,670 | $1,112,432 | $765,877 | $346,555 |
| 2022 | $13,306 | $1,090,620 | $750,860 | $339,760 |
| 2021 | $13,214 | $1,069,237 | $736,138 | $333,099 |
| 2020 | $13,053 | $1,058,274 | $728,590 | $329,684 |
| 2019 | $12,821 | $1,037,524 | $714,304 | $323,220 |
| 2018 | $11,986 | $1,017,182 | $700,299 | $316,883 |
| 2017 | $11,707 | $997,238 | $686,568 | $310,670 |
| 2016 | $11,523 | $977,685 | $673,106 | $304,579 |
| 2015 | $11,353 | $963,000 | $662,996 | $300,004 |
| 2014 | $9,500 | $802,501 | $552,497 | $250,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map