720 Maple St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $233,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Maple St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $192,445, approximately $224 per square foot. 720 Maple St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $61,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map