720 Ms-30 New Albany, MI 38652
Estimated Value: $72,735 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Ms-30, New Albany, MI 38652 and is currently estimated at $131,684, approximately $155 per square foot. 720 Ms-30 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Albany Elementary School, New Albany/S.Tippah/Union County Alternative School, and New Albany Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Potts William Jeffery
Bought by
Collins Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,419
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$76,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Larry | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |