NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 N 5th St Atchison, KS 66002

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $273,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,356 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,651 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 23,522 Sq Ft lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of March 2014

HUGE ranch with a fully finished walkout basement on a half-acre lot! Property features a fireplace, family room in the basement and main level laundry room. Home is in need of TLC, but would be perfect for a growing family! Property is a lender foreclosure being sold in "as is" condition. No warranties offered or implied. Per seller, all offers must be submitted via Hubzu.com's online auction. Buyer to pay a $299 Technology Fee to Hubzu.com at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Templeton

Pride of America Realty License #2000164126 Listed on: 11/21/2013

Pride of America Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Pickman

Colonial Realty Inc License #SP00226874

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $550

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x148

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,356 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Bedroom in Basement

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • City Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027-36-0-10-13-002.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$550

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1684.00
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • List Office Name: Heart Realty, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 660-394-8700
  • Living Area: 3356.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Family Room
  • Special Documents Required: Yes
  • Tax Total Amount: 550
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick & Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: 160x148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.40
  • Parcel Number: 027-36-0-10-13-002.00-0
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 550.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Sold -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 For Sale $72,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $25,289 $693 $24,596
2024 $36 $23,858 $652 $23,206
2023 $3,203 $21,068 $606 $20,462
2022 $2,792 $18,644 $554 $18,090
2021 $2,792 $16,646 $528 $16,118
2020 $2,792 $16,656 $528 $16,128
2019 $2,753 $16,454 $528 $15,926
2018 $2,839 $16,883 $528 $16,355
2017 $2,840 $16,883 $528 $16,355
2016 $2,752 $16,434 $528 $15,906
2015 -- $16,042 $528 $15,514
2014 -- $16,039 $528 $15,511
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1859519

Heartland MLS

APN: 027-36-0-40-26-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.