720 N B St Herington, KS 67449
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $105,893
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N B St, Herington, KS 67449 and is currently estimated at $94,723, approximately $68 per square foot. 720 N B St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Herington Elementary School, Herington Middle School, and Herington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $9,859 | $549 | $9,310 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $9,390 | $549 | $8,841 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $9,029 | $376 | $8,653 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $8,134 | $443 | $7,691 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $7,538 | $712 | $6,826 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $7,181 | $743 | $6,438 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $7,430 | $345 | $7,085 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $7,296 | $253 | $7,043 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $6,785 | $179 | $6,606 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $7,532 | $312 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,826 | $312 | $7,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,963 | $298 | $7,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map