720 N Throop St Chicago, IL 60642
West Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
7
Baths
5,772
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N Throop St, Chicago, IL 60642. 720 N Throop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Golder College Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,164 | $146,990 | $19,869 | $127,121 |
| 2024 | $27,164 | $146,990 | $19,869 | $127,121 |
| 2023 | $26,401 | $128,360 | $16,002 | $112,358 |
| 2022 | $26,401 | $128,360 | $16,002 | $112,358 |
| 2021 | $25,812 | $128,360 | $16,002 | $112,358 |
| 2020 | $15,888 | $71,320 | $9,067 | $62,253 |
| 2019 | $16,100 | $80,136 | $9,067 | $71,069 |
| 2018 | $15,830 | $80,138 | $9,067 | $71,071 |
| 2017 | $17,460 | $81,107 | $8,001 | $73,106 |
| 2016 | $16,245 | $81,107 | $8,001 | $73,106 |
| 2015 | $14,863 | $81,107 | $8,001 | $73,106 |
| 2014 | $13,135 | $70,796 | $6,667 | $64,129 |
| 2013 | $14,064 | $77,326 | $6,667 | $70,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map