720 N West St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N West St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $305,355, approximately $225 per square foot. 720 N West St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $118,142 | $30,663 | $87,479 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $115,826 | $30,062 | $85,764 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $113,556 | $29,473 | $84,083 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $111,331 | $28,896 | $82,435 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $109,148 | $28,329 | $80,819 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $108,029 | $28,039 | $79,990 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $105,911 | $27,489 | $78,422 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $103,834 | $26,950 | $76,884 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $101,798 | $26,422 | $75,376 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $99,802 | $25,904 | $73,898 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $98,303 | $25,515 | $72,788 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $96,377 | $25,015 | $71,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map