720 Rancho Rd Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,207,017 - $1,340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Rancho Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,262,754, approximately $670 per square foot. 720 Rancho Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Conejo Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Zucca Gerardo and Frugoli Christina M
Bought by
Zucca Gerardo and Revo Christina M Frugoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2009
Sold by
Zucca Gerardo and Frugoli Christina M
Bought by
Zucca Gerardo and Frugoli Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,780
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,090,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Zucca Gerardo
Bought by
Zucca Gerardo and Frugoli Christina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Delbert V Trust and Wright Lynn
Bought by
Zucca Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Delbert V and Wright Lynn
Bought by
Smith Lynn Wright
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zucca Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Zucca Gerardo | -- | Chicago Title Co 72 | |
| Zucca Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Zucca Gerardo | $205,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Lynn Wright | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zucca Gerardo | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zucca Gerardo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $333,844 | $244,287 | $89,557 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $327,299 | $239,498 | $87,801 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $320,882 | $234,802 | $86,080 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $314,591 | $230,198 | $84,393 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $308,423 | $225,684 | $82,739 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $305,263 | $223,371 | $81,892 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $299,279 | $218,992 | $80,287 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $293,412 | $214,699 | $78,713 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $287,660 | $210,490 | $77,170 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $282,020 | $206,363 | $75,657 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $277,785 | $203,264 | $74,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,345 | $199,283 | $73,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map