Scott Haggerty
RE/MAX Integrity
(314) 710-2046
50 Total Sales
6 in Mehlville
$140K - $338K Price Range
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $262,000
This home is located at 720 Reavis Barracks Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $219,667, approximately $179 per square foot. 720 Reavis Barracks Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Scott Haggerty
RE/MAX Integrity
(314) 710-2046
50 Total Sales
6 in Mehlville
$140K - $338K Price Range
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
814 Total Sales
7 in Mehlville
$155K - $300K Price Range
Rhonda Overberg
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
(314) 310-7103
378 Total Sales
3 in Mehlville
$43K - $235K Price Range
Betsy Wells
Compass Realty Group
(314) 866-8337
72 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$340,000 Price
Christina Raney
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(573) 766-4739
132 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$195,000 Price
Gary Le' Roi Newton
Properties by G. Le' Roi LLC
(636) 352-2778
188 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$155,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Property Purchasers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ruth Hollander Trust | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Plymouth Park Tax Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $26,100 | None Available | |
| Klemp Perry M | $50,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $36,540 | $19,060 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $32,760 | $12,410 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $32,760 | $12,410 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $27,420 | $12,410 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $27,420 | $12,410 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $25,480 | $12,070 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $25,480 | $12,070 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $754 | $9,870 | $6,920 | $2,950 |
| 2017 | $753 | $9,870 | $6,920 | $2,950 |
| 2016 | $708 | $8,890 | $6,060 | $2,830 |
| 2015 | $665 | $8,890 | $6,060 | $2,830 |
| 2014 | $895 | $11,980 | $8,840 | $3,140 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.