Estimated Value: $289,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Roberts St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $305,215, approximately $158 per square foot. 720 Roberts St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Ann Cole Dale and Ann Jo
Bought by
Cole Tyler Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Cole Zelda E
Bought by
Cole Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Bought by
Cole Dale and Cole Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Bechard Faith L
Bought by
Bechard Rickey P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Tyler Dale | -- | -- | |
| Cole Dale | -- | -- | |
| Cole Dale | $33,000 | -- | |
| Bechard Rickey P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bechard Rickey P | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bechard Rickey P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $51,325 | $6,000 | $45,325 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $51,325 | $6,000 | $45,325 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $51,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $51,325 | $6,000 | $45,325 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $41,175 | $5,000 | $36,175 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $41,175 | $5,000 | $36,175 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $41,175 | $5,000 | $36,175 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $41,175 | $5,000 | $36,175 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $41,175 | $5,000 | $36,175 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $40,325 | $5,000 | $35,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map