Estimated Value: $503,984
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Route 3a, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $503,984, approximately $328 per square foot. 720 Route 3a is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
3 Amigos Auto Sales
Bought by
Shorty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Jackson James L
Bought by
Amigos Auto Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorty Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Shorty Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Amigos Auto Sales Llc | $315,000 | -- | |
| Amigos Auto Sales Llc | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,980 | $447,900 | $298,900 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $447,900 | $298,900 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $11,185 | $402,200 | $226,700 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $402,200 | $226,700 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $10,252 | $402,200 | $226,700 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $10,281 | $401,900 | $226,700 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $10,534 | $401,900 | $226,700 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $9,981 | $359,300 | $207,200 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $9,286 | $334,400 | $207,200 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $8,791 | $334,400 | $207,200 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $9,470 | $331,800 | $207,200 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $9,791 | $331,800 | $207,200 | $124,600 |
| 2011 | $8,631 | $317,900 | $192,200 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map