720 S Clark St Unit 1801 Chicago, IL 60605
About This Home
This beautiful 1 bedroom apartment feature spacious layout, stainless steel appliances, and private balcony, unique luxury finishes and in unit laundry.
Unique Features
"The Club" Private Clubroom
"The Row" Entertainment Lounge
*only available in select units
Beautiful Downtown Chicago Views
Climate-controlled Storage Lockers Available
Controlled access
Custom Cabinetry with 42'' Upper Cabinets
Elevators
Extravagant Walk-in Closets
Full Size Washer and Dryer*
Fully-Equipped Wellness Center
Hardwood Floors
Indoor Dog Park
Linen Closets & Pantry Storage*
Lofty 10’ Ceilings*
Luxer Self-Service Package Room
Multilevel parking garage
Oversized soaking tub and walk-in shower*
Private Balcony
The Minte - Housekeeping Services
Tide Dry Cleaning/Laundry Lockers
Listed address may vary slightly due to website restrictions. Listed by broker, Inquire for more information. Price and availability are subject to change.
Equal housing opportunity.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | +11.2% | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Off Market | $2,519 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,519 | -0.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,535 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Rent | $2,535 | -7.8% | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Off Market | $2,750 | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Off Market | $2,750 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,750 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Rent | $2,750 | +17.2% | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $2,346 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Rent | $2,346 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Off Market | $2,346 | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,346 | +6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -0.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Off Market | $2,211 | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $2,211 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,277 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $2,337 | -- | -- |
- 680 S Federal St Unit 508
- 680 S Federal St Unit 904
- 124 W Polk St Unit 705
- 124 W Polk St Unit 100
- 124 W Polk St Unit 503
- 740 S Federal St Unit 1109
- 740 S Federal St Unit 701
- 780 S Federal St Unit 1210
- 780 S Federal St Unit 1209
- 780 S Federal St Unit 407
- 640 S Federal St Unit 808
- 600 S Dearborn St Unit 1205
- 600 S Dearborn St Unit 1409
- 600 S Dearborn St Unit 801-802
- 547 S Clark St Unit 1403
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 911
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 411
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 211
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 311
- 161 W Harrison St Unit 901
- 124 W Polk St
- 111 W Polk St
- 111 W Polk St
- 111 W Polk St
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
- 700 S Clark St Unit 13D
- 717 S Clark St
- 705 S Clark St Unit 44G
- 713 S Clark St
- 780 S Federal St
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St Unit 210
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St
- 720 S Clark St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.