New Franklin Building 720 S Dearborn St Unit 1003 Chicago, IL 60605
Printers Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 S Dearborn St Unit 1003, Chicago, IL 60605 and is currently estimated at $601,760, approximately $282 per square foot. 720 S Dearborn St Unit 1003 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Loop Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and Chicago International Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Kolb Edward W and Kolb Adrienne W
Bought by
Kolb Edward W and Kolb Adrienne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Edward W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,584 | $49,228 | $3,921 | $45,307 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $49,228 | $3,921 | $45,307 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $51,394 | $3,161 | $48,233 |
| 2022 | $9,304 | $51,394 | $3,161 | $48,233 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $51,392 | $3,160 | $48,232 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $41,581 | $2,864 | $38,717 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $45,288 | $2,864 | $42,424 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $45,288 | $2,864 | $42,424 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $36,954 | $2,370 | $34,584 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $36,954 | $2,370 | $34,584 |
| 2015 | $6,101 | $37,789 | $2,370 | $35,419 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $31,168 | $2,182 | $28,986 |
| 2013 | $5,190 | $31,168 | $2,182 | $28,986 |
Source: Public Records
About New Franklin Building
Map