W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Vaughan
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 779-6520
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $613,000
Wonderful 2-family setup or live in one and rent the other for income. Great east side home, close to RVMC and Hoover Elementary. 1st home is 1800 + sq. ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den, formal dining room and very open floor plan. 2nd home is around 800 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both homes are in great condition and have very private yards and large garages. Nicely landscaped yards and in a quiet neighborhood. Both homes are rented. Large home rents for $1250. smaller home rents for $825.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #850500157 Listed on: 09/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D And Blair Dean Cooter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Cooter Josephine Blair | $280,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Vaughan Wendy C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vaughan Doreen | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Doreen | -- | Amerititle | |
| Vaughan Doreen L | $204,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Doreen | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Doreen L | $159,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $280,000 | -13.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,829 | $335,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,728 | $325,990 | $89,900 | $236,090 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $316,500 | $87,280 | $229,220 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $307,290 | $84,740 | $222,550 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $307,290 | $84,740 | $222,550 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $298,340 | $82,270 | $216,070 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $289,660 | $79,880 | $209,780 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $273,040 | $75,300 | $197,740 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $265,090 | $73,100 | $191,990 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $265,090 | $73,100 | $191,990 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $249,880 | $68,900 | $180,980 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $249,880 | $68,900 | $180,980 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $235,550 | $64,940 | $170,610 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Vaughan
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 779-6520
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shirley Young
Home Source Real Estate Co.
(541) 772-6799
8 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102933295
APN: 10360453
Ask me questions while you tour the home.