Estimated Value: $117,000 - $136,296
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 S Pine St, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $129,765, approximately $148 per square foot. 720 S Pine St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Reatherford Robt L and Reatherford Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reatherford Robt L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $345 | $46,934 | $8,662 | $38,272 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $44,300 | $8,140 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $45,687 | $10,962 | $34,725 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $44,791 | $10,747 | $34,044 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $42,891 | $10,291 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $43,900 | $10,533 | $33,367 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $42,913 | $10,298 | $32,615 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $43,789 | $10,508 | $33,281 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $43,667 | $10,479 | $33,188 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $43,159 | $10,357 | $32,802 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $40,143 | $9,633 | $30,510 |
| 2013 | $3,707 | $42,531 | $9,632 | $32,899 |
| 2011 | $3,662 | $43,537 | $9,860 | $33,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map