720 S Thacker Rd Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 S Thacker Rd, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $275 per square foot. 720 S Thacker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Alcaraz Jaime and Garcia Natalia
Bought by
Ceballos Jaime Alcaraz and Alcaraz Garcia Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,657
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$242,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Freeman Development Llc
Bought by
Alcaraze Jaime and Garcia Natalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Freeman Farms Land Llc
Bought by
Freeman Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Jaime Alcaraz | -- | None Available | |
| Alcaraze Jaime | $30,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Freeman Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Jaime Alcaraz | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,529 | $337,300 | $74,500 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $307,800 | $68,900 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $172,500 | $55,200 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $587 | $172,500 | $55,200 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $373 | $45,200 | $45,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map