720 Scenic Loop Kingsland, TX 78639
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,604,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Scenic Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639 and is currently estimated at $1,399,500, approximately $640 per square foot. 720 Scenic Loop is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $940,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $855,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $777,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,911 | $706,726 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $11,958 | $714,090 | $362,592 | $351,498 |
| 2020 | $11,009 | $619,725 | $317,268 | $302,457 |
| 2019 | $9,738 | $500,003 | $317,268 | $182,735 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $584,071 | $271,944 | $312,127 |
| 2017 | $10,633 | $536,766 | $271,944 | $264,822 |
| 2016 | $10,399 | $524,940 | $271,944 | $252,996 |
| 2015 | -- | $496,496 | $271,944 | $224,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,405 | $271,944 | $206,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map