720 Seldon Dr Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $646,968 - $706,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Seldon Dr, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $672,242, approximately $248 per square foot. 720 Seldon Dr is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Daniel Morgan Middle School, John Handley High School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Mason Winston R and Mason Kimberly K
Bought by
Mason Winston R and Mason Kimberly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Winston R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $654,400 | $90,000 | $564,400 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $575,300 | $90,000 | $485,300 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $575,300 | $90,000 | $485,300 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $425,200 | $90,000 | $335,200 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $425,200 | $90,000 | $335,200 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $398,500 | $90,000 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $398,500 | $90,000 | $308,500 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $385,100 | $90,000 | $295,100 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $385,100 | $90,000 | $295,100 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $358,300 | $90,000 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $358,300 | $90,000 | $268,300 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $328,200 | $90,000 | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map