720 Summit Ave Prospect Park, PA 19076
Estimated Value: $234,628 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Summit Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076 and is currently estimated at $260,907, approximately $209 per square foot. 720 Summit Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Prospect Park School and Interboro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Donna W
Bought by
Stewart Spencer J and Stewart Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,177
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$197,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Stanley Michele J and Stanley Joan W
Bought by
Stewart Donna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Spencer J | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Donna W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Spencer J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $142,620 | $44,600 | $98,020 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $142,620 | $44,600 | $98,020 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $142,620 | $44,600 | $98,020 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $142,620 | $44,600 | $98,020 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $142,620 | $44,600 | $98,020 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $82,870 | $28,630 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $82,870 | $28,630 | $54,240 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $82,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $82,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $82,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $82,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $82,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map