720 Summit St Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $129,217 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Summit St, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $152,054, approximately $158 per square foot. 720 Summit St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,036 | $103,800 | $6,000 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $578 | $106,700 | $6,900 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $90,500 | $6,900 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $360 | $70,700 | $6,000 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $302 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $294 | $65,100 | $6,000 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $290 | $61,500 | $5,800 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $296 | $62,200 | $7,200 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $290 | $66,100 | $7,200 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $135 | $38,900 | $4,100 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $135 | $39,200 | $4,300 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map