720 Talbott Rd Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Talbott Rd, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently estimated at $164,761, approximately $168 per square foot. 720 Talbott Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Meadowview Middle School, and Morristown East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Rogers James L
Bought by
Gomez Margarita Perez and Gordilo Aguilar Dayner Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Norman Edward
Bought by
Rogers James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Norman Edward and Norman Marjorie
Bought by
Norman Edward and Norman Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Mdj
Bought by
Norman Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Associati
Bought by
Mdj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Childress Angie L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Pendland Patricia M
Bought by
Childress Angie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,580
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Bought by
Pendland Patricia M and Roy Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Bought by
Carpenter Kenneth F and Rollings Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Bought by
Johns Mark and Johns Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Courtney Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1954
Bought by
Johnson Ellen Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Margarita Perez | $44,000 | -- | |
| Rogers James L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Norman Edward | -- | -- | |
| Norman Edward | $16,000 | -- | |
| Mdj | $15,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $15,621 | -- | |
| Childress Angie L | $56,400 | -- | |
| Pendland Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Kenneth F | $45,000 | -- | |
| Johns Mark | $40,000 | -- | |
| Courtney Robert L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ellen Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ellen Jane | $53,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $32,375 | $6,250 | $26,125 |
| 2024 | $313 | $17,775 | $3,625 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $302 | $17,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $17,175 | $3,625 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $542 | $17,175 | $3,625 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $240 | $17,175 | $3,625 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $501 | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $464 | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $457 | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $436 | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $406 | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,725 | $3,125 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map