NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $365,115

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,071 / mo

152 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Beautiful 2-story, move-in ready home in central Phoenix! Featuring brand-new appliances, granite kitchen countertops, and tall 40'' maple cabinets. The first floor is fully tiled, while upstairs boasts modern vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a half 1/2 bathroom downstairs & a versatile loft with a closet—easily convertible into a 4th bedroom. The low-maintenance backyard is complete with pavers, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in a great location close to what Phoenix offers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosie Armenta

West USA Realty License #SA538260000 Listed on: 04/21/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Moreno

West USA Realty License #SA580648000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,376

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,257

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• North or South Exposure
  • 4,257 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-83-210

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vineyard Hills Association, Phone Number (480) 365-1133

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,376

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,257 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave /Vineyard
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: VINEYARD HILLS ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 216.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1642.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vineyard Hills
  • Phone: 480-365-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 80.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 275.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: V H Lassen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: V H Lassen Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4257.0
  • Parcel #: 105-83-210

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cornerstone Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1376.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 83.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$369,970
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,970
-4.05%
Views
123
Current Estimated Value
$358,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.81%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$348,246
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Aguilar Hector and Aguilar Georgina
Bought by
Aguilar Hector and Aguilar Georgina

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2014
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Military Warriors Support Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Baratto Salvatore
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Baratto Salvatore
Bought by
Easy Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Baratto Josephine
Bought by
Baratto Salvatore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Ez Homes Inc
Bought by
Menaged Yom Tov

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Kerr David Douglas
Bought by
Ez Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,550
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Tang John C and Tang Jennie C
Bought by
Kerr David Douglas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Cornerstone Vineyard Hills Llc
Bought by
Tang John C and Tang Jennie C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parada Claudia Guadalupe Ja $355,000 Great American Title Agency
Aguilar Hector -- None Listed On Document
Aguilar Hector $122,500 None Available
Military Warriors Support Foundation -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Accommodation
Wells Fargo Bank Na $215,273 Accommodation
Easy Investments Llc -- None Available
Baratto Salvatore -- Security Title Agency Inc
Baratto Salvatore -- Security Title Agency Inc
Menaged Yom Tov -- None Available
Ez Homes Inc $163,000 None Available
Kerr David Douglas $247,500 Title Security Agency Of Az
Tang John C $159,042 Lawyers Title Ins
Cornerstone Vineyard Hills Llc $105,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parada Claudia Guadalupe Ja $348,570
Previous Owner Aguilar Hector $110,250
Previous Owner Baratto Salvatore $202,500
Previous Owner Menaged Yom Tov $152,550
Previous Owner Kerr David Douglas $198,000
Closed Kerr David Douglas $37,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $355,000 -0.6% $216 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $357,000 -3.5% $217 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $369,970 +202.0% $225 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $122,500 -1.9% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2014 09/09/14 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
09/09/2014 09/09/14 Price Changed $124,900 +2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Off Market $122,500 -- --
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $79 / Sq Ft
07/26/2014 07/26/14 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $82 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
05/03/2014 05/03/14 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2014 03/04/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $9,369 -- --
2024 $1,337 $8,923 -- --
2023 $1,337 $24,950 $4,990 $19,960
2022 $1,310 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
2021 $1,337 $17,660 $3,530 $14,130
2020 $1,320 $16,970 $3,390 $13,580
2019 $1,278 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2018 $1,243 $13,260 $2,650 $10,610
2017 $1,185 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
2016 $1,127 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200
2015 $1,061 $9,130 $1,820 $7,310

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6855340

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-83-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.