720 Ware Ave Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $207,373
Studio
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Ware Ave, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $207,373, approximately $105 per square foot. 720 Ware Ave is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Colusa Christian Outreach Center Inc
Bought by
Bethlehem Lutheran Church Of Colusa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,213
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$132,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Claeys R Michael
Bought by
Colusa Christian Outreach Center Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Lutheran Church Of Colusa | $140,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Colusa Christian Outreach Center Inc | $120,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bethlehem Lutheran Church Of Colusa | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colusa Christian Outreach Center Inc | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $187,552 | $80,379 | $107,173 |
| 2024 | $26 | $183,875 | $78,803 | $105,072 |
| 2023 | $20 | $180,270 | $77,258 | $103,012 |
| 2022 | $20 | $176,737 | $75,744 | $100,993 |
| 2021 | $20 | $173,272 | $74,259 | $99,013 |
| 2020 | $20 | $171,496 | $73,498 | $97,998 |
| 2019 | $20 | $168,134 | $72,057 | $96,077 |
| 2018 | $20 | $164,839 | $70,645 | $94,194 |
| 2017 | $20 | $161,608 | $69,260 | $92,348 |
| 2016 | $20 | $158,440 | $67,902 | $90,538 |
| 2015 | $20 | $156,062 | $66,883 | $89,179 |
| 2014 | $20 | $153,006 | $65,573 | $87,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map