720 White St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,690 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 White St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $64,423, approximately $65 per square foot. 720 White St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Raymer Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Bernice E
Bought by
Marshall Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
Sold by
Marshall B E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Douglas W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,115 | $4,550 | $5,565 |
| 2024 | $450 | $10,115 | $4,550 | $5,565 |
| 2023 | $904 | $9,905 | $5,390 | $4,515 |
| 2022 | $893 | $9,905 | $5,390 | $4,515 |
| 2021 | $862 | $9,905 | $5,390 | $4,515 |
| 2020 | $878 | $8,330 | $4,515 | $3,815 |
| 2019 | $838 | $8,330 | $4,515 | $3,815 |
| 2018 | $808 | $8,330 | $4,515 | $3,815 |
| 2017 | $884 | $8,155 | $4,410 | $3,745 |
| 2016 | $855 | $23,300 | $12,600 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $781 | $23,300 | $12,600 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,160 | $4,410 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $513 | $8,160 | $4,410 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map