7200 E Atherton Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $203,961
Studio
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 E Atherton Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $190,490, approximately $154 per square foot. 7200 E Atherton Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Donald E Bohl Trust
Bought by
Tremblay Alexandre and Tremblay Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,745
Outstanding Balance
$7,723
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$182,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Bohl Donald E
Bought by
Bohl Donald E and Donald E Bohl Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Bohl Jean and Bohl Robert F
Bought by
Bohl Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Alexandre | $175,500 | Mason Burgess Title | |
| Bohl Donald E | -- | Michigan Land Title | |
| Bohl Donald E | -- | Michigan Land Title | |
| Bohl Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records