Estimated Value: $231,512 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 E Kimball, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $258,128, approximately $258 per square foot. 7200 E Kimball is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Overfelt Caverly
Bought by
Frost Robert J and Frost Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$86,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Overfelt Caverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Dejesus Ernesto and State Of Florida Department Of
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Dejesus Ernesto and Dance Vanessa
Bought by
Dejesus Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Dejesus Ernesto
Bought by
Dance Vanessa Dejesus and Dejesus Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Lacentra Robert J
Bought by
Dejesus Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Robert J | $112,000 | Absolute Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Overfelt Caverly | $33,800 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Dejesus Ernesto | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Dance Vanessa Dejesus | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Dejesus Ernesto | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Robert J | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Ernesto | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $103,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $100,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $97,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $90,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $88,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $86,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $85,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $83,380 | $18,000 | $65,380 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $74,930 | $15,000 | $59,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,850 | $11,000 | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map