7200 Flagstone Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Flagstone Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $383,934, approximately $187 per square foot. 7200 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Conner Ronald P and Conner Patricia J
Bought by
Grider William M and Grider Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$47,249
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$336,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grider William M | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grider William M | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |