Seller's Agent in 2019
Danny Mascarenhas
MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
(321) 662-4737
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,584 - $460,000
Owner says sell Huge price drop below apprised value.Come check out this beautiful home that sits on almost 1 acre of land! House features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a bay window overlooking the front lawn and laminated flooring throughout the entire house. This house has over 2200 SQ FT of living space perfect for large families or visiting guests. Recent house upgrades are as follow; freshly painted, replaced all windows to hurricane grade, re- piped the entire house and remodeled Master bath. Additional features include an open front porch as well as a covered back porch. Huge back yard for parties and entertainment with plenty of parking spaces. Feel free to bring all your toys (boats, RV, jet ski) as there is NO Home Owners Association. This is a must see as it is a rare opportunity to find a property with all these features. The possibilities of how to make this space your own is endless! Minutes from shopping centers, entertainment, Orlando International Airport and major highways, you don’t want to miss out on this great opportunity. Call your realtor now or myself to schedule your private viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MASCARENHAS REALTY INC License #3295558 Listed on: 03/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Davis Medina | $305,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mascarenhas Franz P J | $96,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Davis Medina | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascarenhas Franz P J | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -8.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -10.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,203 | $320,997 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,203 | $320,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $268,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $253,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $246,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $239,005 | $57,000 | $182,005 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $242,531 | $57,000 | $185,531 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $100,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $98,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $172,517 | $24,000 | $148,517 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $156,240 | $24,000 | $132,240 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $137,923 | $24,000 | $113,923 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $107,066 | $24,000 | $83,066 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Danny Mascarenhas
MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
(321) 662-4737
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mayra Panora LLC
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
(407) 393-5901
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5772808
APN: 11-2330-3037-00-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.